Voting has now closed.
The Poll is simple - fans are asked to vote for their favorite young male performers based on their work during the year 2006. There are some rules for voting, so please make sure you read and follow those rules so you will have a valid ballot.
Best of luck to all the nominees, and many thanks for enriching our lives in 2006. We look forward to many more wonderful performances in 2007.
The 2006 AFTI Poll Committee: Chris P., Duncan, Likem, Mediajock, Mark L, and Zabladowski.
Rules
- To be an eligible nominee for the 2006 AFTI Poll, the performer must have
been:
1. a part of a production (either in the movies, TV, music or theatre) that had first run original status in any part of 2006, and
2. 17 years of age or younger in any part of 2006. - Fans should submit 5 performers' (or fewer) names from the list of nominees to the email address available when voting commences. Voters are encouraged to vote for the performers who they feel made the most significant impact in the media in 2006 by way of outstanding performances, significant contributions, and other brilliant and memorable achievements. Please feel free to vote for whomever you choose, but note that the AFTI Poll is not a popularity or "beauty contest", but is rather a Poll to help determine the performer who is most deserving of this honor based on his talents and accomplishments, as voted by you, the fans.
- All ballots must be sent from a valid email address.
- When voting, list your top five choices from the list of nominees below, making note of your #1 choice, #2 choice, and so on. Please make your choice obvious as to your #1 choice, #2 choice, all the way to your #5 choice. You may not vote for the same star more than once; such ballots will be discarded and the star will receive no points. Ballots with more than 5 choices will be sent back untabulated for prioritization.
- Your choices will receive points as follows:
your #1 choice will be assigned 5 points,
your #2 choice will be assigned 4 points,
your #3 choice will be assigned 3 points,
your #4 choice will be assigned 2 points,
your #5 choice will be assigned 1 point.
Sample Ballot:
#1, Frankie Berfield, 5 points
#2, Billy Carter, 4 points
#3, Jesse Gilman, 3 points
#4, Justin McCartney, 2 points
#5, Aaron Muniz, 1 point.
Fewer than 5 votes will be weighted less - the number of names you submit will be the point value of your #1 vote and it will count down from there. - Votes with performers' names deemed ineligible will be sent back once to be modified.
- Everyone may vote only once. Please be fair and vote only one time. We will be taking extreme measures to detect anyone, or organized campaigns, attempting to "stuff the ballot-box". If an individual is believed to be voting more than once or involved with a campaign intended to "stuff the ballot-box", all votes from that user will be discarded.
- In the event that two or more performers are tied for 1st place because
they accumulated the same number of points at the Poll's end, the tie will be broken
based on the following:
1. The performer with the most overall votes will be declared the winner.
2. If the performers are still tied after applying tie-breaker 1 above, the performer who accumulated the most 1st place votes will be declared the winner.
3. If the performers are still tied after applying tie-breakers 1 & 2 above, a tie for 1st place will be declared.
4. A tie for any other position in the Poll than 1st place will remain a tie; no tie-breaking criteria will be applied. - The Committee's decision is final and no correspondence will be entered into. Results will be published shortly after the Poll closes, once all votes have been counted and validated.
If you have any queries, the Committee can be contacted at:
Eligible Nominees
Last Update to List of Nominees: Friday 19th January 2007 09:08:26 PST
Nominee | Performances |
---|---|
Taylor Abrahamse | Runaway (guest), Hockey: A People's History (guest) |
Dalmar Abuzeid | Degrassi: The Next Generation (cast) |
Spencer Achtymichuk | The Dead Zone (cast) |
Oliver Adams | The Celestine Prophecy (cast) |
Jesper Adefelt | Kim Novak badade aldrig i Genesarets sjö (lead) |
Fillip Adeyev | Aziris Nuna (lead) |
Seth Adkins | Navy NCIS (guest) |
Adriano | Heavytones Kids (drummer) |
Brandon Agan | Hoot (cast) Canvas (cast) |
Alexander Agate | How To Eat Fried Worms (cast) |
Nash Aguas | Komiks (guest), Shake, Rattle & Roll 8 (cast), Matakot ka sa karma (cast) |
Brian W. Aguiar | Little Manhattan (cast) |
Liam Aiken | Fay Grim (star) |
Bora Akkas | Küçük kiyamet (cast) |
Basty Alcances | Sa piling mo (cast), Komiks (guest) |
McKenzie Alexander | Shipwrecked (lead) |
Nicholas Alexander | Canvas (cast), My Struggle (cast), Take Four (cast), The Halls of Jacob (cast) |
Hunter Allan | Cold Case (guest) |
Jesse (Fremont) Allis | The War at Home (guest, ep 1.15) |
Rafael Almeida | Páginas da vida (cast) |
Nominee | Performances |
Adrian Alonso | I Love Miami (star), Al Otro Lado (lead) |
Aaron Altaras | Nicht alle waren Mörder (cast), Allein unter Bauern (cast) |
Allen Alvarado | Flight 29 Down (star), Cold Case (recurring) |
Pierre Amstutz | Des fleurs pour Algernon (cast) |
Nicklas Svale Andersen | Tempelriddernes skat (star) |
Jamie Anderson | The Contract (cast) |
Luka Andres | Rosamunde Pilcher (guest) |
Pascal Andres | Folge deinem Herzen (cast), Die Frau des Heimkehrers (cast), Rohtenburg (cast) |
Ryan Andres | Hip Hop Harry (cast) |
Joshua Ang | Xiaohai bu ben 2 (lead) |
Cameron Ansell | Monster Warriors (voice), Arthur (voice), Bon Voyage (star), Billable Hours (guest) |
Alex Anton | Onni von Sopanen (lead) |
Mhyco Aquino | Shake, Rattle & Roll 8 (cast) |
Shane Arenal | Everybody Hates Chris (guest), The Conrad Boys (cast) |
Cody Arens | D-War (cast), The Suite Life of Zack and Cody (guest) |
Moises Arias | Nacho Libre (cast), Hannah Montana (recurring), The Suite Life of Zack and Cody (guest) |
João Arrais | Jura (star) |
Victor Aschke | Unsere zehn Gebote (guest) |
Joseph Ashworth | The Only Boy for Me (cast), Home Again (star), My Family (guest) |
Enis Aslanyürek | Eve giden yol (cast) |
Nominee | Performances |
Patrick Aspbury | The Choirboys (vocalist) |
Matthew Ast | Little Man (cast) |
Tyler Atfield | Shortland Street (guest) |
Jake T. Austin | The Ant Bully (cast, voice), Everyone's Hero (voice) |
Viktor Axelsson | Zozo (star) |
Patrick Baehr | Schloss Einstein (guest) |
Brendon Baerg | Yes Dear (star), Bambi II (voice) |
Jarrod Bailey | Criminal Minds (guest), Mind of Mencia (guest), Mad TV (guest) |
Preston Bailey | Criminal Minds (guest) |
Beans Balawi | Half Light (star) |
Max Baldry | Rome (recurring) |
Pax Baldwin | Renaissance (voice) |
Jeffrey Barbeau | Les Bleus (guest), S.O.S. 18 (guest) |
Gergñ Bardi | Mansfeld (star) |
Lennart Bartels | Die Frau am Ende der Straße (star), Großstadtrevier (guest) |
Colin Bates | Billy Elliot The Musical (lead) |
Konstantinos Batsaras | Tradition (lead), Vincent (lead) |
Konrad Baumann | Die Wilden Kerle 3 (star) |
Shane Baumel | The Ant Bully (voice), Curious George (voice), Happy Feet (voice), The Bondage (cast), Over the Hedge (voice), Ice Age: The Meltdown (voice) |
Matthew Beard | Johnny And The Bomb (cast) |
Nominee | Performances |
Sterling Beaumon | Crossing Jordan (guest), Loaded (cast) |
Fidel Bechara | Zozo (cast) |
Maximilian Befort | In aller Freundschaft (guest) |
Yannis Belal | Nos jours heureux (cast) |
Michael Belcher | Monk (guest) |
Stephan Bender | Superman Returns (cast), Drake & Josh (guest) |
Dennis Bendersky | The Suite Life of Zack and Cody (recurring) |
David Benger | Civil War (star), Umney's Last Case (cast) |
Jimmy Bennett | Poseidon (star), Firewall (star), Shark Bait (voice) |
Bobby Bentham | Outl4w (musician) |
Jack Bentham | Outl4w (musician) |
Wil Bentham | Outl4w (musician) |
Randall Bentley | Heroes (recurring) |
Luke Benward | How To Eat Fried Worms (lead) |
Sean Berdy | The Bondage (cast) |
Jeremy Bergman | Law & Order: SVU (guest; ep. 8.2) |
Albert Berisa | Paulas Geheimnis (star) |
Christian Berney | Without a Trace (guest) |
Kendre Berry | The Closer (guest), Ultimate Avengers II (voice), Casper's Scare School (voice) |
Hayo Bertram | Kurhotel Alpenglück (cast), Leo (cast), Kommissarin Lucas (guest) |
Nominee | Performances |
Hans-Laurin Beyerling | Die Wolke (star), Kinder, Kinder (cast), Allein unter Bauern (cast), SOKO Wismar (guest) |
Raban Bieling | Die Wilden Kerle 3 (star) |
Jules-Angelo Bigarnet | Les Aiguilles rouges (star), Essaye-moi (star) |
Luke Bigham | Talladega Nights (cast) |
Jean-Luc Bilodeau | Kyle XY (star) |
Daniel Bizer | Ein Fall für B.A.R.Z. (star) |
Alex Black | Ned's Declassified School Survuval Guide (recurring) |
Ian Christopher Blake | The Cassidy Kids (cast) |
Josh Blaylock | Not Like Everyone Else (star), The Bernie Mac Show (recurring) |
Tanner Blaze | Standoff (guest), House M.D. (guest), Cold Case (guest) |
Joakim Blecher | Percy, Buffalo Bill och jag (star) |
Corbin Bleu | Flight 29 Down (star), High School Musical (star), Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide (guest), Hannah Montana (guest) |
Jonah Bobo | The Fox and the Hound 2 (voice) |
David Bode | Familie Dr. Kleist (star), Der Schatz der weissen Falken (lead) |
Taylor Boggan | The Closer (guest) |
Philip Bolden | How To Eat Fried Worms (star) |
Jackson Bond | CSI: Miami (guest) |
Asher Book | Close to Home (guest) |
Lasse Borg | Drømmen (star) |
Matthew Borish | Rounding First (lead) |
Nominee | Performances |
Gregory Borlein | Glück auf vier Rädern (cast) |
Fabrizio Borsani | Vitus (star) |
Devon Bostick | Degrassi: TNG (recurring), Aruba (cast), Citizen Duane (star) |
Nicolas Bougourd | Le Cri (cast) |
Cameron Bowen | Wristcutters: A Love Story (star) |
Jonty Bowyer | Billy Elliot: The Musical (lead) |
Cayden Boyd | X-Men: The Last Stand (cast) |
Tim Braeutigam | Hallo Robbie! (star) |
Daniel Bragderyd | Percy, Buffalo Bill och jag (lead) |
Spencer Breslin | The Shaggy Dog (lead), Zoom (lead), The Santa Clause 3: The Escape Clause (star) |
Rocco Bretscher | Das total verrückte Wunderauto (cast) |
Cameron Bright | Thank You for Smoking (star), Running Scared (lead), X-Men: The Last Stand (cast), Ultraviolet (lead) |
Ian Brininstool | Veronica Mars (recurring) |
Lorenzo Brino | 7th Heaven (star) |
Nikolas Brino | 7th Heaven (star) |
Hayden Bromberg | Yasin (cast), Scrubs (guest) |
Logan Brown | Paradise Texas (cast) |
Sean Brown | The Flying Scotsman (cast), Accidents (cast) |
Trey Brown | Pirate Kids II: The Search for the Silver Skull (lead), Wedding ALtered (guest) |
Benjamin Bryan | The Ant Bully (voice), Bye Bye Benjamin (lead), He's a Bully, Charlie Brown (voice), The New Adventures of Old Christine (guest), Four Kings (guest) |
Nominee | Performances |
Miguel Bua | Chapapote... o no (cast) |
Mauricio Bueno | ¡Qué madre, tan padre! (star), Amor mío (guest) |
Max Burkholder | The Ant Bully (voice), The Suite Life of Zack and Cody (guest), CSI: NY (guest), Crumbs (guest), CSI: Miami (guest), Friends with Money (cast) |
Jordan Burt | Conviction (guest) |
Michael Anthony Bush | Little Manhattan (cast) |
Adam Butcher | Angela's Eyes (guest) |
Paul Butcher | Zoey 101 (star), Barnyard (voice), Over the Hedge (voice), The King of Queens (guest), Zoey 101: Spring Break-Up (star) |
Christian Byers | Opal Dream (lead), December Boys (lead) |
Andrew Byrne | After Thomas (lead) |
Adam Cagley | Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide (recurring), Final Approach (star) |
Noel Callahan | Romeo! (star) |
Jordan Calloway | E.R. (recurring) |
Lucas Calmus | Mondscheinkinder (lead) |
Jesse Camacho | Twelve and Holding (lead) |
Kasey Campbell | Weeds (recurring) |
Martin Campetta | Twelve and Holding (cast) |
Ridge Canipe | The Santa Clause 3 (cast), Danika (star), CSI (guest; ep 7.06), Zoom (star), Supernatural (guest; ep. 1.18), Drake & Josh (guest), |
Connor Carmody | The New Adventures of Old Christine (guest) |
Leonhard Carow | Ich leih mir eine Familie (star), Geile Zeiten (star), Unsere zehn Gebote (guest) |
Ronny Bandomo Casanova | Al otro lado (star) |
Nominee | Performances |
Dylan Cash | General Hospital (recurring), Shark Bait (voice) |
Bryce Cass | The Guardian (cast) |
Joseph Castanon | Click (cast), Without a Trace (guest; ep. 4.16), Jericho (guest; ep. 1.1), Shark (guest; ep. 1.3), Pepper Dennis (guest; ep. 1.5), De Las Calles (cast) |
David Castillo | Aida (star), Supervillanos (cast) |
David Castro | Little Fugitive (lead), A Guide to Recognizing Your Saints (cast), Bella (cast) |
Diego Catano | Duck Season (star) |
Field Cate | Without a Trace (guest), Untold Stories of the ER (guest) |
Michael Cera | Arrested Development (cast) |
Cedric Chaccour | Zozo (cast) |
Bryan Chafin | Cicadas (star) |
Daniel Chalfa | Without a Trace (guest, ep 5.01 "Stolen") |
Andrew Chalmers | Darcy's Wild Life (star) |
Miles Chandler | Six Degrees (recurring), Beautiful Ohio (cast) |
Dean Charles Chapman | Billy Elliot The Musical (cast) |
Galvin Chapman | Love Letter (lead) |
Tylor Chase | Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide (recurring) |
Zacharie Chasseriaud | Les Enfants j'adore (star) |
Arthur Chazal | Les Enfants du pays (star) |
Clement Chebli | Les Aiguilles rouges (star), Le Cri (cast), Trois pères à la maison (recurring) |
Jake Cherry | Night at the Museum (star), Bones (guest), Friends with Money (star) |
Nominee | Performances |
Sirachuch Chienthaworn | Dek Hor (star) |
Gregg Chillin | The Bill (guest), A Good Year (cast) |
Elliott Cho | Click (cast) |
Petrus A. Christensen | Pitbullterje (lead) |
K.C. Christian | In the Tradition of My Family (star) |
Dyllan Christopher | Unaccompanied Minors (lead), Phil of the Future (guest; ep. 2.19), Medium (guest; ep. 2.12) |
Hunter Clary | The Nine (recurring) |
Bobby Coleman | Glass House The Good Mother (star), Friends with Money (cast), Surface (recurring) |
Raphael Coleman | Nanny McPhee (star) |
Dean Collins | The War at Home (star), Hoot (star) |
Martin Combes | Paris, je t'aime (cast), Lapin aux cèpes (star) |
Sam Concepcion | Super Inggo (star) |
Constantin | Heavytones Kids (bass) |
Alexander Conti | Skyland (voice) |
Ryan Conway | Torchwood (cast, ep 1.3 "The Ghost Machine") |
Leon Cooke | Billy Elliot The Musical (lead) |
Ryan Cooley | Degrassi: The Next Generation (star) |
Oscar Copp | L'École pour tous (cast), Lettres de la mer rouge (star) |
Brady Corbet | 24 (recurring) |
Nathan Corbett | Half Nelson (cast), The Wire (recurring) |
Nominee | Performances |
Lee Cormie | December Boys (star) |
Ryan Corr | Blue Water High (guest) |
Noah Crawford | My Name is Earl (recurring) |
Imad Creidi | Zozo (lead) |
Santiago Crespo | Cuéntame (star) |
Austin Crim | Talladega Nights (cast) |
Lewis Crutch | Judge John Deed (guest), The Thief Lord (cast) |
Nick Cubbler | Little Manhattan (cast), Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (guest) |
Rory Culkin | The Night Listener (lead) |
Tom Cully | Libera (vocalist) |
Zach Cumer | Christmas Do-Over (cast) |
Evan Lee Dahl | Christopher Brennan Saves the World (lead), Zoey 101 (guest), 7th Heaven (guest) |
Wayne Dalglish | The O.C. (recurring) |
Dee Jay Daniels | Cold Case (guest) |
Spencer Daniels | The Office (guest) |
Seamus Davey-Fitzpatrick | The Omen (lead), Law & Order: Criminal Intent (guest) |
Jorden Davis | My Backyard Was a Mountain (lead), Jimmy Kimmel Live (guest) |
Oliver Davis | Rodney (star), Lucky Number Slevin (cast), The Uniform Motion of Folly (star), Flags of Our Fathers (cast) |
Ed Day | Libera (vocalist) |
Milton De La Canal | Montecristo (guest) |
Nominee | Performances |
Anthony De Marco | My Name is Earl (guest), The Prestige (cast) |
Paul Vincent De Wall | Paulas Geheimnis (lead) |
Jack Dedman | Casualty (recurring) |
Brett Del Buono | Casper's Scare School (voice), Kidnapped (guest) |
Antony Del Rio | Canvas (star), Things That Hang from Trees (cast) |
Dylan Denton | As the World Turns (recurring) |
Will Denton | Kidnapped (star) |
Zsolt Der | Mansfeld (star), Tibor vagyok, de hódítani akarok (cast) |
Vadhir Derbez | Vecinos (recurring) |
Pierre Derenne | Les Aiguilles rouges (star), Le Cri (cast), C.I.D. (guest) |
James Dicker | Spooks (recurring) |
Hauke Diekamp | TKKG und die rätselhafte Mind-Machine |
Brett Dier | Family in Hiding (star) |
Dino | Singer, Monster House (Croatian voice) |
Jason Dolley | Saving Shiloh (lead), Read It and Weep (star) |
César Domboy | Les Aiguilles rouges (star) |
Bucky Dominick | Zoey 101 (guest) |
Eric Don | Akeelah and the Bee (cast) |
Marc Donato | Degrassi: The Next Generation (recurring) |
Conor Donovan | Twelve and Holding (lead), The Departed (cast) |
Nominee | Performances |
David Dorfman | Ghost Whisperer (guest; ep 1.17) |
Jaymie Dornan | Law & Order (guest), Burlap Christmas (star) |
Jared Dorrance | Down the P.C.H. (cast) |
Jordon Dorrance | Down the P.C.H. (cast) |
Kurt Doss | The New Adventures of Old Christine (guest), Invasion (guest) |
Thomas Doucet | Concours de danse à Piriac (star), Je hais les parents (star), Le Doux pays de mon enfance (star) |
Creagen Dow | Without a Trace (guest), The Ant Bully (voice), Auteur (cast), Zoey 101 (recurring), Veronica Mars (guest), Hannah Montana (guest) |
Conner Dowds | Krakatoa: The Last Days (cast) |
Ryan Drescher | Supernatural (guest; ep. 1.15), Masters of Horror (guest; ep, 2,1) |
Aaron Michael Drozin | The Ant Bully (voice) |
Michael Drummond | Stone & Ed (cast) |
Casey Dubois | The Stranger Game (cast), Totally Awesome (cast), Snakes on a Plane (star) |
Burkely Duffield | Under the Mistletoe (lead) |
Thibault Dugois | Le Cri (cast) |
Jonathan Dümcke | TKKG und die rätselhafte Mind-Machine (lead), Familie Dr. Kleist (guest), Bloch (recurring) |
Arthur Duncan | Alpha Male (lead) |
Nicolas Dunn | Mortified (star) |
Louis Dussol | Le Temps des porte-plumes (cast) |
Steve-Marvin Dwumah | Neger, Neger, Schornsteinfeger (cast) |
Lathaniel Dyer | The Thief Lord (star) |
Nominee | Performances |
Harry Eden | Land of the Blind (cast), Cubs (lead) |
Bobby Edner | Welcome to Paradise (star) |
Dennis Edvinsson | Zozo (cast) |
Lukas Eichammer | TKKG und die rätselhafte Mind-Machine (lead), Helen, Fred und Ted (cast) |
Trevor Einhorn | Sons and Daughters (star) |
Joel Eisenblätter | Die Landärztin - Diagnose Tollwut (lead), Schöner Leben (cast), K*uuml;stenwache (guest) |
Víctor Elías | Los Serrano (star) |
Evan Ellingson | Bondage (cast), Letters from Iwo Jima (cast), Boys' Life (guest; ep. 1.1) |
Chase Ellison | Deadwood (guest), Rodney (guest), Saved (guest), Wristcutters: A Love Story(cast) |
Taylor Emerson | Hannah Montana (guest) |
Cody Estes | Crossing Jordan (guest) |
Ben Estus | Paradise Texas (lead) |
Dustin Hunter Evans | Miracle Dogs Too (lead) |
John Evans | Cracker (star) |
Dylan Everett | For All The Marbles (lead) |
Brock Everitt-Elwick | True True Lie (cast), Doctors (guest) |
Matthew Fahey | Monster House (cast, voice) |
Roshon Fegam | Monk (guest) |
Tamino-Turgay Zum Felde | Der Schatz der weissen Falken (lead) |
Alejandro Felipe | La Viuda de Blanco (star) |
Nominee | Performances |
Felix | Heavytones Kids (trumpet) |
Tiago Felizardo | Morangos Com Açúcar (star) |
Ruud Feltkamp | Goede tijden, slechte tijden (star), Keyzer & de Boer advocaten (guest), Koppels (star) |
Kristo Ferkic | Mutterglück (star), Das Duo (guest) |
Alex Ferris | RV (cast), The L Word (recurring), The Invisible (cast), Supernatural (guest), Masters of Horror (guest) |
Sammy Fine | Weeds (recurring) |
Gavin Fink | E-Ring (guest; ep. 1.15) |
Marius Fischer | Die Wilden Hühner (cast) |
Jaishon Fisher | The Ant Bully (voice), All of Us (guest) |
Richard Fleeshman | Coronation STreet (star) |
Josh Flitter | Big Momma's House 2 (cast), Air Buddies (voice) |
Scott Florence | Eve of Understanding (cast) |
Cesar Flores | Happy Feet (voice), Numb3rs (guest), W.I.T.C.H. (voice) |
Igi Boy Flores | Komiks (guest) |
Sean Flynn | Zoey 101 (star), Zoey 101: Spring Break-Up (star) |
Bradley Ford | Billy Elliot The Musical (cast) |
Colin Ford | The Ant Bully (voice) Close to Home (guest), Faceless (cast) |
Raúl García Forneiro | Aquí no hay quien viva (guest) |
Aaron Fors | The Closer (guest) |
Jørgen Foss | Pitbullterje (lead) |
Nominee | Performances |
Joseph 'C.J.' Foster | Twelve and Holding (cast) |
Spencer Fox | Air Buddies (cast), The Groomsmen (star) |
Zac Fox | Wah-Wah (lead), Casualty (guest), Maddigan's Quest (lead) |
Joseph Friend | Starter for Ten (cast), The Best Man (cast) |
Sam Friend | Heidi (star), Scoop (cast), Casulaty (guest) |
Adrian Frontzek | Unsere zehn Gebote (guest) |
Jordan Fry | Raising Flagg (star) |
Michael Fuchs | Twelve and Holding (cast) |
Soren Fulton | Rounding First (lead) |
Paul Gäbler | Familie Dr. Kleist (guest), Max & Moritz Reloaded (cast) |
Trevor Gagnon | The New Adventures of Old Christine (star) |
Declan Galbraith | Singer |
Nathan Gamble | Runaway (recurring), Babel (cast) |
Eduardo Garcia | Aquí no hay quien viva (star) |
Jorge Garcia | Los Serrano (star) |
Luis Armand Garcia | George Lopez (cast), Freddie (guest) |
Zac Gardner | Akeelah and the Bee (cast), Simple Things (cast), Pucked (cast) |
Samuel Garland | Glory Road (cast), Gone (lead) |
Blake Garrett | How To Eat Fried Worms (star) |
Jordan Garrett | Final Approach (lead), Saving Shiloh (star), Without a Trace (guest), Crossing Jordan (guest) |
Nominee | Performances |
Constantin Gastmann | Die Wilden Kerle 3 (star), Inga Lindström - Das Geheimnis von Svenaholm (cast) |
Devon Gearhart | Canvas (lead) |
Jarrid Geduld | A Boy Called Twist (lead) |
Troy Gentile | Tenacious D in: The Pick of Destiny (star), Nacho Libre (cast), The Suite Life of Zack and Cody (guest) |
Christopher Gerse | Days of Our Lives (recurring) |
Anthony Ghannam | Bambi II (voice) |
Nick Ghannam | M.O.G. (cast) |
Teo Gheorghiu | Vitus (lead) |
Sven Gielnik | Zwei zum Fressen gern (cast), Siska (guest), Stadt Land Mord! (guest) |
Keir Gilchrist | ReGenesis (guest), Spoonfed (lead), A Lobster Tale (cast) |
Rory Gilchrist | Billy Elliot The Musical (cast) |
Andrew Gillingham | How To Eat Fried Worms (star) |
Billy Gilman | Singer |
Skyler Gisondo | Air Buddies (voice), Criminal Minds (guest), Drake & Josh (guest), E.R. (guest), House M.D. (guest), Jam (cast) |
Reid Godshaw | Desperate Housewives (guest), Jericho (guest), Close to Home (guest) |
Jake Goldsbie | Degrassi: The Next Generation (star) |
Willy Goldstein | Click (cast) |
Aleksandr Golovnin | Svolochi (star) |
Hunter Gomez | Rocketboy (lead) |
Ricardo Gomez | Cuéntame (star) |
Nominee | Performances |
Adrian Gordillo | Vida y color (star), Aida (guest), El Comisario (guest), Bienvenido a casa (cast) |
Adam Taylor Gordon | The Garden (lead) |
Sean Daniel Gordon | Mafiosa (cast) |
Francois Göske | Französisch für Anfänger (lead), Der Letzte Zug (voice) |
Michael Gossard | Devo 2.0 (bassist) |
Alexander Gould | Weeds (lead), How To Eat Fried Worms (star), Curious George (voice), Bambi II (voice) |
Ian Iskandar Gouw | Fu Zi (After This Our Exile) (lead) |
Devon Goyo | Time Bomb (cast) |
Gustav Grabolle | Unsere zehn Gebote (guest) |
Aaron Grady | The Bernie Mac Show (guest) |
Fabian Grass | Unser Kindermädchen ist ein Millionär (star) |
Noah Gray-Cabey | Heroes (star), Ghost Whisperer (guest), Lady in the Water (cast), Grey's Anatomy (guest) |
Sergio Grdina | Unfabulous (guest) |
Sam Green | The Ant Bully (cast, voice) |
Christopher Greene | Torchwood (guest, ep 1.3 "The Ghost Machine") |
Michael Greenhill | Billy Elliot The Musical (cast) |
Alex Greenzeig | Six Degrees (guest) |
Khamani Griffin | All of Us (star), Happy Feet (voice), My Name is Earl (guest) |
Rupert Grint | Driving Lessons (lead) |
Quentin Grosset | La Volière aux enfants (star), Le Doux pays de mon enfance (cast) |
Nominee | Performances |
Logan Grove | The Suite Life of Zack and Cody (guest), E.R. (guest), Christmas Do-Over (star) |
Wojciech Grzywa | Hiena (star) |
Matthew Gumley | Beer League (cast), Drake & Josh (guest), Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (guest) |
Franciszek Gurgul | Hiena (star) |
Colin Guthrie | Medium (guest) |
Shane Haboucha | Stephen King's Desperation (star) |
Rafael Haider | Da wo es noch Treue gibt (cast), Da wo das Glück beginnt (star) |
Louis Hale | Billy Elliot The Musical (cast) |
Ryan Hale | The Collector (guest) |
Janic Halioua | Mein Name ist Eugen (star), Grounding (cast) |
Graham Hamilton | Paradise Texas (cast) |
Ben Hammond | Everwood (recurring) |
Mackenzie Hannigan | Jericho (recurring), Ghost Whisperer (guest) |
Alban Hansen | Rose unter Dornen (lead), Jonas am meer (lead), Weltverbesserungsmaßnahmen (star) |
Daichi Harashima | Superkid (lead) |
Lil' Chris Hardman | Singer / Musician |
Maestro Harrell | The Wire (recurring) |
Jasper Harris | The Thief Lord (star) |
Benjamin Hartinger | Zwei zum Fressen gern (star), Forsthaus Falkenau (guest) |
Nate Hartley | The Bernie Mac Show (guest), Unfabulous (guest) |
Nominee | Performances |
Cole Hawkins | Law & Order: Criminal Intent (guest) |
Josh Hayden | What Comes Around (star), Psych (guest) |
Terry Haywood | Young Dracula (star) |
Mick Hazen | The Guiding Light (recurring) |
Noah Hedges | The Complete Guide to Parenting (star) |
Ryan Heinke | The Santa Clause 3: The Escape Clause (cast), Drake & Josh (guest) |
Trevor Heins | Totally Awesome (star), Rescue Me (star), Wonder Showzen (recurring) |
Miles Heizer | Ghost Whisperer (guest) |
Brady Hender | Infamous (cast) |
Rupi Henderson | Billy Elliot The Musical (cast) |
Elliot Henderson-Boyle | Life Begins (lead) |
David Henrie | Thast's So Raven (recurring), How I Met Your Mother (recurring), Cold Case (guest) |
James Henrie | Cold Case (guest) |
Michael Tyler Henry | The Shaggy Dog (cast) |
Kyle Hensher-Smith | Flyboys (cast) |
Kyle Herbert | Johnny And The Bomb (lead) |
Bojan Heyn | Rohtenburg (cast), Schloss Einstein (guest) |
Adam Hicks | How To Eat Fried Worms (lead), The Shaggy Dog (cast) |
Thomas Higgins | Billy Elliot The Musical (cast) |
Freddie Highmore | A Good Year (cast) Arthur and the Invisibles (lead) |
Nominee | Performances |
Johann Hillmann | TKKG und die rätselhafte Mind-Machine (star) |
Benjamin Hintze | Unsere zehn Gebote (guest) |
Bryce Hodgson | Engaged to Kill (star), Smallville (guest), X-Men: The Last Stand (cast) |
Andrew Hoeft | Wildfire (lead); The Ten Commandments: The Musical (cast) |
Gus Hoffman | The Suite Life of Zack and Cody (recurring) |
Nick Hogan | Hogan Knows Best (star) |
Masam Holden | E.R. (guest), Nightmares and Dreamscapes: From the Stories of Stephen King (voice) |
Mitch Holleman | Reba (star) |
Joel Homan | Yes, Dear (star) |
Kanata Hongo | Prince of Tennis (lead) |
Samuel Honywood | Nanny McPhee (star) |
Alex Hood | Naturally, Sadie (star), Arthur (voice), Cow Belles (cast) |
Michael Horncastle | Libera (soloist) |
Nicholas Hoult | Wah-Wah (lead), Kidulthood (lead) |
Gerran Howell | Mummy's Boy (lead), Young Dracula (star), Casualty (guest) |
Zane Huett | Desperate Housewives (recurring) |
Bailey Hughes | Danika (star) |
Sebastian Husak | Die Pirateninsel - Familie über Bord (star), Der Seehund von Sanderoog (star) |
Josh Hutcherson | Little Manhattan (lead), RV (star) |
Kevin Iannotta | Die Wilden Kerle 3 (star), Rettet die Weihnachtsgans (cast), Urmel aus dem Eis (voice) |
Nominee | Performances |
Sandro Iannotta | Das Beste aus meinem Leben (star), Ausgerechnet Fußball (star) |
Sosuke Ikematsu | Yoru no pikunikku (star), Udon (cast), Testujin 28 (star) |
Mark Indelicato | Ugly Betty (star) |
Dustin Ingram | Unfabulous (recurring), The Suite Life of Zack and Cody (guest) |
Ben Inman | The Choirboys (vocalist) |
Eric Jacobs | Believe (cast) |
Gideon Jacobs | Everyone's Hero (voice) |
Justin Jahnke | Take Good Care of Honeybun! (star), Suffer the Little Children (star) |
Colton James | 7th Heaven (recurring) |
Jesse James | Flyboys (lead) |
Liam James | Psych (recurring) |
Dominic Janes | ER (recurring), Re-Animated (lead), Dexter (recurring) |
Joon-yeong Jang | Aiseu-keki (star) |
Vili Järvinen | Valo (lead) |
Marc John Jefferies | Keeping Up with the Steins (cast) |
Myles Jeffrey | The Ant Bully (voice) |
Carter Jenkins | Surface (star), Keeping Up with the Steins (lead), CSI: Miami (guest), House, M.D. (guest), The 4400 (guest), Think Tank (cast) |
Martin Jobert | Un ticket pour l'espace (cast), Nos jours heureux (cast), Lettres de la mer rouge (star), Le Cri (cast), Petits meurtres en famille (cast) |
Avan Jogia | A Girl Like Me: The Gwen Araujo Story (star) |
Frederik Christian Johansen | Min far er bokser (lead) |
Nominee | Performances |
Marcus Johns | Canvas (star) |
Aaron Johnson | The Thief Lord (lead), Casualty (guest), The Best Man (cast), The Illusionist (star) |
Jake Johnson | Talladega Nights (cast), One Tree Hill (guest) |
Michael Alan Johnson | Mike's Super Short Show (host) |
Drake Johnston | Desolation Canyon (star) |
Jamie Johnston | Degrassi: The Next Generation (recurring) |
Joseph Jonas | band: The Jonas Brothers |
Kevin Jonas | band: The Jonas Brothers (guitar) |
Nicholas Jonas | band: The Jonas Brothers |
Angus T. Jones | Two and a Half Men (star) |
Charlie Jones | EastEnders (recurring) |
Tyler Patrick Jones | Ghost Whisperer (recurring) |
Andrew Jopson | Running Scared (cast) |
Matthew Michael Josten | Rodney (star) |
Nicolas Jouxtel | Inséparables (recurring), Sable noir (guest), Mes copines (cast) |
Keegan Joyce | Superman Returns (cast) |
Garrett Julian | The Benchwarmers (cast) |
Yuki Kadooka | Shake, Rattle & Roll 8 (cast), Maalaala mo kaya (guest) |
Jack Kaeding | Running with Scissors (cast) |
Daelan Kael | Seventh Heaven (guest) |
Nominee | Performances |
Ryunosuke Kamiki | Tantei gakuen Q (lead) Doraemon: Nobita no kyôryû(voice), Yôkai daisensô (lead) |
Michael Kanev | Life with Derek (guest) |
Christian Kanupke | We Are Marshall (cast) |
Kyle Kaplan | Hannah Montana (guest), Zoey 101 (guest), CSI Miami (guest), The Bernie Mac Show (guest), Let Me Count the Ways (cast) |
Micah Karns | Re-Animated (star) |
Daniel Karpel | Hiding Victoria (cast), The Passage (cast), Playing the Tape (cast) |
Roger Karwinski | Niania (star) |
Dylan Kasch | The Flyboys (cast) |
Raphaël Katz | Le Temps des porte-plumes (star) |
Bill Kaulitz | Tokio Hotel (musician) |
Tom Kaulitz | Tokio Hotel (musician) |
Brad Kavanagh | Billy Elliot The Musical (lead) |
Dominic Scott Kay | Loverboy (star), Without a Trace (guest), Charlotte's Web (voice), The Wild (voice), Air Buddies (voice) |
Scott Kay | Johnny And The Bomb (lead) |
Devin Keaton | Zoey 101 (guest) |
Joni Kehusmaa | Valo (lead) |
Malcolm David Kelley | Lost (star), Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (guest), My Name is Earl (guest) |
Brett Kelly | Unaccompanied Minors (star), Like Mike 2: Streetball (star) |
James Francis Kelly III | Rocky Balboa (star) |
Marten Kemm | Die Abrechnung (cast) |
Nominee | Performances |
Drake Kemper | Hannah Montana (guest), Everybody Hates Chris (guest), Movie Surfers (host) |
Jan-Hendrik Kiefer | Störtebeker (cast) |
Brandon Killham | Arrested Development (guest), Dexter (guest), Cory in the House (guest), Two and a Half Men (guest) |
Dong-yeong Kim | Yeogyosu-ui eunmilhan maeryeok (cast), Gajokeui tansaeng (cast), Jjakpae (cast) |
Hiei Kimura | Hana yori mo naho (cast) |
Andre Kinney | Hannah Montana (recurring) |
Brent Kinsman | Desperate Housewives (star) |
Shane Kinsman | Desperate Housewives (star) |
Roman Kirimov | Aziris Nuna (lead) |
Davis Kirk | Hockey: A People's History (guest) |
Max Kirsch | Prison Break (recurring) |
Bryan James Kitto | Big Momma's House 2 (cast) |
Cody Klop | Weeds (recurring), Left in Darkness (cast), Gilmore Girls (guest), Mad TV (guest), Zoey 101: Spring Break-Up (cast), The King of Queens (guest) |
Cohl Klop | Mad TV (recurring) |
Vincent Klug | Unsere zehn Gebote (guest) |
Matthew Knight | For the Love of a Child (cast), Skyland (voice), Skinwalkers (star), The Grudge 2 (cast), Candles on Bay Street (star) |
Tommy Knight | The Impressionists (cast), The Bill (guest), Doctors (guest), Sorted (guest) |
Mischa Knobloch | Blackout - Die Erinnerung ist tödlich (cast), Vater Undercover - Im Auftrag der Familie (star), Die Pferdeinsel (cast) |
Erik Knudsen | A Lobster Tale (cast), Jericho (recurring), Booky Makes Her Mark (star), Bon Cop, Bad Cop (cast) |
Matthew Koon | Billy Elliot The Musical (lead) |
Nominee | Performances |
Kevin Köppe | Tollpension (star), Neger, Neger, Schornsteinfeger (cast), Schloss Einstein (guest), Der Schatz der weissen Falken (lead) |
Charles Edward Korpics | Wander (cast) |
Janos Körtge | Familie Sonnenfeld - Geheimnisse (star), Familie Sonnenfeld - Alle unter einem Dach (star) |
David Kötter | Die Wilden Hühner (cast) |
Jacob Kraemer | Naturally, Sadie (recurring) |
Nick Krause | How To Eat Fried Worms (cast), The Garage (cast) |
Markus Krojer | Wer früher stirbt, ist länger tot (star), Rettet die Weihnachtsgans (star) |
David Kross | Knallhart (lead) |
Franz Kross | Afrika - Wohin mein Herz mich trägt (star), Solo für Schwarz - Der Tod kommt zurück (star) |
Karsten Kühn | In aller Freundschaft (star) |
Luka Kumi | Neger, Neger, Schornsteinfeger (cast) |
Paul Kunz | Kiddy Contest (singer) |
Martin Kurz | Die Wilden Hühner (star), Hui Buh - Das Schlossgespenst (star) |
Anthony Laflamme | Little Manhattan (star) |
Sam Laird | Saved (guest), The Tooth Fairy (cast) |
P.J. Lalka | The Hawk is Dying (cast) |
Adrian Lamana | Cuéntame (guest), Aquí no hay quien viva (guest) |
Marvo Langeberg | Ruudi (star) |
Tarvo Langeberg | Ruudi (star) |
Titouan Laporte | 99 Francs (cast), Détrompez-vous (cast), Mon meilleur Ami (cast), Pars Vite et Reviens Tard (cast), Scorpion (cast), La Vie d'artiste (cast), Brigade Criminelle (cast), Djihad (cast), Hé m'sieur (cast), Nous Nous Sommes Tant Haïs (cast), Les Zygs (cast) |
Nominee | Performances |
Tommy Larsson | Venner for livet (cast) |
Frederick Lau | Neger, Neger, Schornsteinfeger (cast), Die Mauer - Berlin '61 (star), Polizeiruf 110 (guest), Unsere zehn Gebote (guest), SOKO Köln (guest) |
Taylor Lautner | He's a Bully, Charlie Brown (voice), Love, Inc. (guest) |
Lucien Laviscount | Johnny And The Bomb (lead) |
Thomas Law | EastEnders (recurring) |
Andrew Lawrence | Runaway (recurring) |
Remi Lawrence | A Boy Called Twist (star) |
Tristan Lake Leabu | Superman Returns (lead) |
Scotty Leavenworth | Seventh Heaven (recurring), Bones (guest) |
Dan Curtis Lee | Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide (star) |
Dong-ho Lee | The Host |
Shawn Lee | Xiaohai bu ben 2 (lead) |
Nathaniel Lee Jr. | Art School Confidential (cast) |
Christian Lees | Billy Elliot: The Musical (cast) |
Braeden Lemasters | Criminal Minds (guest), E.R. (guest), The Closer (guest), House M.D. (guest) |
Michael Len | Las Vegas (guest), Criminal Minds (guest) |
Ezra-Valentin Lenz | Die Kinder der Flucht (guest), Familie Dr. Kleist (guest) |
Ashley Leong | Xiaohai bu ben 2 (lead) |
Toni Leppe | Unna ja Nuuk (lead) |
Logan Lerman | Hoot (star) |
Nominee | Performances |
Sam Lerner | Monster House (lead, voice) |
Aksel Leth | Unge Andersen (cast) |
Connor Christopher Levins | Eight Below (star) |
Jordan Levy | Harmony's Passions (guest) |
Mikki Levy | Nachbeben (star) |
Bubba Lewis | Flags of Our Fathers (cast) |
Cameron Lewis | Molly: An American Girl on the Home Front (star), This Is Wonderland (recurring) |
Lil' JJ | Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide (guest), Crossover (cast) |
Lil' Romeo | Romeo! (lead) |
Niklas Lingström | Kim Novak badade aldrig i Genesarets sjö (cast) |
Marvin Linke | Der Seehund von Sanderoog (star) |
Cody Linley | When Zachary Beaver Came to Town (star), Hoot (star), Hannah Montana (recurring) |
Jonathan Lipnicki | When Zachery Beaver Came to Town (star) |
Krzysztof Lis | Chlopiec na galopujacym koniu (lead) |
Brett Loehr | Without a Trace (guest), Veritas, Prince of Truth (lead) |
James Lomas | Billy Elliot The Musical (lead), No Horizon (lead, stage) |
Ryan Longbottom | Billy Elliot The Musical (lead) |
Madison Loos | The Tooth Fairy (cast) |
Félix Lopez | Hojas sueltas (lead) |
Jermaine Lopez | Kyle XY (guest) |
Nominee | Performances |
Nathan Lopez | The Blossoming of Maximo Oliveros (star) |
Carmen LoPorto | Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (guest) |
Quinn Lord | Deck the Halls (cast), Supernatural (guest), Stargate SG-1 (guest), The L Word (guest), Blade: The Series (guest) |
Ronnie Lorenzen | En Røverhistorie (lead) |
Marian Lösch | Zwei Ärzte sind einer zu viel (cast) |
Jonas Lovis | Kommissarin Lucas (guest) |
Dylan Lowenstein | Seven's Eleven (short; star) |
Manuel Lozano | Mia Sarah (lead) |
Zak Ludwig | Slither (cast), Eureka (recurring) |
Anton Lundqvist | Kim Novak badade aldrig i Genesarets sjö (lead) |
Andrés Márquez | Vecinos (guest) |
Austin Macdonald | ReGenesis (guest), The Doodlebops (guest) |
George MacKay | The Thief Lord (star), Johnny And The Bomb (lead), Tsunami: The Aftermath (cast) |
Daniel Magder | Life With Derek (star) |
George Maguire | Billy Elliot The Musical (lead) |
Topi Majaniemi | Äideistä parhain (lead), Diileri (cast) |
Austin Majors | According to Jim (guest), NCIS: Naval Criminal Investigative Service (guest), Threshold (guest), The Ant Bully (voice), American Dad (guest voice), Little Manhattan (cast) |
Ryan Malgarini | How To Eat Fried Worms (star), Standoff (guest) |
Sergio Malheiros | Bicho do Mato (recurring), O Maior Amor do Mundo (cast) |
Shaun Malone | Billy Elliot The Musical (lead) |
Nominee | Performances |
Jiro Manio | Maging sino ka man (cast), Komiks (guest), Pacquiao: The Movie (cast), Manay po (star) |
Frankie Ryan Manriquez | That's So Raven (recurring) |
Karim Mansour | Zozo (cast) |
Marcel | Heavytones Kids (keyboards) |
Stephen Markarian | Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide (recurring) |
Sean Marquette | The 4400 (recurring), Standoff (guest), Grilled (cast), Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends (voice) |
Joseph Marrese | Skyland (voice), Time Warp Trio (voice) |
Taylor Marshall | My Family (cast) |
Vincent Martella | Everybody Hates Chris (star), Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide (guest) |
Graham Patrick Martin | Law & Order: Criminal Intent (guest) |
James Martin | EastEnders (recurring) |
Justin Martin | Drake & Josh (guest), The Last Adam (cast), Breakdown (cast) |
Jérôme Martineau | Le Bain (lead) |
Pedro Martins | Floribella (recurring) |
Dmitry Martynov | Night Watch (star) |
Taylor Masamitsu | Higglytown Heroes (voice) |
Jonathan Mason | Lassie (lead), Vincent (guest) |
Angelo Massagli | The Sopranos (recurring) |
Christopher Massey | Zoey 101 (star), Zoey 101: Spring Break-Up (star), Everybody Hates Chris (guest) |
Kyle Massey | That's So Raven (star), American Dragon: Jake Long (voice) |
Nominee | Performances |
Ariel Mateluna | JPT: Justicia para todos (guest), Huaiquimán y Tolosa (cast) |
Connor Matheus | Dexter (guest), Re-Animated (cast) |
Naruki Matsukawa | Tantei gakuen Q (star) |
Drew Matthews | CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (guest), Monk (guest) |
Noah Matthews | Sons & Daughters (recurring), Criminal Minds (guest), Malcolm in the Middle (guest) |
Jean-Baptiste Maunier | Le Cri (star), Le Grand Meaulnes (lead), Piccolo, Saxo et compagnie (voice) |
Zach Maurer | Art School Confidential (cast) |
Maximilian | Heavytones Kids (guitar) |
Emilio Mazur | Paradise Texas (star), Barney & Friends (recurring) |
Kyle McCaffrey | Down the P.C.H. (cast) |
Danny McCarthy | The Benchwarmers (cast), Zoom (cast) |
Dean McCarthy | Billy Elliot The Musical (lead) |
Reiley McClendon | CSI: Miami (guest), The Flyboys (lead), Medium (guest), Just Legal (recurring) |
Houston McCrillis | You, Me and Dupree (cast) |
Julito McCullum | The Wire (star), Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (guest), Law & Order: Criminal Intent (guest), Akeelah and the Bee (star) |
Charlie McDermott | Disappearances (cast) |
Hayden McFarland | The Last Miracle (cast) |
Lewis McGibbon | The Royal (guest) |
Jack McGinn | Uncle Dad (star) |
Leo McGuigan | Bel's Boys (star) |
Nominee | Performances |
Tyrone McKenna | Middletown (cast) |
Dallas McKinney | Mr. Fix-It (cast) |
Dylan McLaughlin | Bones (guest) |
Joseph McManners | Singer |
Alec Medlock | Drake & Josh (recurring), Malcolm in the Middle (guest) |
Almir Mehanovic | Kako smo se igrali (lead) |
Fabian Meier | Der Mann im Strom (star) |
Thimo Meitner | Ein Fall für B.A.R.Z. (star) |
Dmytro Melnychuk | Z Odzysku (star) |
Yudii Mercredi | The Shoebox Zoo (star - season 2) |
Jonas Meukens | X!nk (singer) |
Niels Meukens | X!nk (drummer) |
Dhylan Meyer | Money or Mission (star) |
Jonah Meyerson | Little Manhattan (cast), The Book of Daniel (star), Griffin & Phoenix (star) |
Ndyebo Mgaga | A Boy Called Twist (star) |
Andrew Michaelson | Living with Uncle Ray (star), The Celestine Prophecy (cast) |
Drew Mikuska | Scary Movie 4 (star) |
Chancellor Miller | Malcolm in the Middle (guest) |
Zach Mills | The Santa Clause 3: The Escape Clause (cast), Hollywoodland (cast), Numb3rs (guest), Malcolm in the Middle (guest) |
Perry Millward | Perfume: The Story of a Murderer (cast), Casualty (guest) |
Nominee | Performances |
Jorge Milo | Al Otro Lado (lead) |
Dylan Minnette | Prison Break (recurring), Drake and Josh (guest), The Year Without a Santa Claus (cast), Mad TV (guest) |
Franco Miranda | La Prueba (cast) |
Beau Mirchoff | Scary Movie 4 (cast) |
Aidan Mitchell | Simple Things (lead), The TV Set (cast) |
Hugh Mitchell | The Da Vinci Code (cast), Judge John Deed (guest) |
Jeremy Mockridge | Die Wilden Hühner (star) |
Cameron Monaghan | Click (cast), Criminal Minds (guest), Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide (recurring), The Santa Clause 3: The Escape Clause (cast) |
Jordy Monfils | Le Cri (cast) |
Maurice Moor | Süssigkeiten (lead) |
Kristjan Moore | Billy Elliot The Musical (cast) |
Alessandro Morace | Anche libero va bene (Along the Ridge) (lead) |
Conor Morris | Silence is Golden (lead) |
Jamie Morton | Krummerne - Så er det jul igen (star) |
Liam Mower | Billy Elliot The Musical (lead) |
Kai Michael Müller | Max & Moritz Reloaded (lead), Knallhart (star) |
Omar Muñoz | La Hora fría (star), Elsa y Fred (star) |
Marc Musso | Monster House (voice), According to Jim (guest) |
Mitchel Musso | Hannah Montana (star), Monster House (lead, voice) |
Alexandre Nachi | Bon Voyage (star) |
Nominee | Performances |
Yuto Nakajima | Primadem (lead), Singer |
Leo Natalis | Typisch Sophie (guest) |
Borja Navas | Volando Voy (lead), Cuéntame (guest), Amar en tiempos revueltos (guest), El Comisario (guest) |
C.J. Navato | Komiks (guest) |
Blake Neitzel | Think Tank (cast), Chloe's Prayer (cast) |
Eric Nelsen | Sensing Murder (guest), The Guiding Light (recurring) |
Adam Nelson | The OH in Ohio (cast) |
Jacob Nelson | Zoey 101 (guest), According to Jim (guest) |
Ryan Nelson | Kruistocht in spijkerbroek (cast) |
Tommy Nelson | The Good Shepherd (cast), Rescue Me (guest) |
Nick Nervies | Awaken the Dead (cast), Will & Grace (guest) |
Alex Neuberger | Running Scared (lead) |
Sasha Neulinger | When Zachery Beaver Came to Town (star) |
Stuart Newburn | Outl4w (musician) |
Paul Niemann | Schloss Einstein (guest) |
Marcel Nievelstein | Die Anrheiner (guest) |
Jannis Niewöhner | TKKG und die rätselhafte Mind-Machine (lead), Der Schatz der weissen Falken (lead) |
Louis-Nicolai Nitsche | Das Kind meiner Schwester (star) |
A.J. Noel | Love Letter (star) |
Nathan Norman | Unidentified (cast), Hannah Montana (guest), Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide (guest). Devo 2.0 (lead guitarist) |
Nominee | Performances |
Landon Norris | Molly: An American Girl on the Home Front (cast), Challenger: Countdown to Disaster (star) |
Erin Noyd | Strong Medicine (guest), Movie Surfers (host) |
Scotty Noyd Jr. | Right at Your Door (star) |
Hampus Nyström | Percy, Buffalo Bill och jag (lead), Beck (guest) |
Conor O'Donnell | Libera (vocalist) |
Drew O'Hara | Whole New Thing (star) |
Wesley O'Mary | Glory Road (cast), Big Momma's House 2 (cast) |
Jimi Ochsenknecht | Die Wilden Kerle 3 (lead) |
Wilson Ochsenknecht | Die Wilden Kerle 3 (star) |
Brandon Olds | Fido (star) |
Jackie Olson | Surviving Disaster (guest) |
Michael Ormsby | All of Us (guest), The Work and the Glory III: A House Divided (cast) |
Jordan Orr | The Ant Bully (voice), Bambi II (voice), Over The Hedge (voice), Seraphim Falls (voice), The TV Set (cast) |
Antonio Ortiz | Just Like the Son (star) |
Daniel Ørum | Drømmen (star) |
Brandon Osborne | Living the Dream (cast) |
Drew Osborne | Hannah Montana (guest), Harmony's Passions (guest) |
Dylan Pack | Paradise Texas (cast) |
Carter Page | House (guest) |
Evan Paley | Grandma's Boy (cast) |
Nominee | Performances |
Bridger Palmer | Bones (guest), Cuts (guest), The Closer (guest) |
Jansen Panettiere | Ice Age: The Meltdown (voice) |
Ty Panitz | How To Eat Fried Worms (star), Bones (recurring), E.R. (guest) |
Connor Paolo | Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (guest), World Trade Center (cast) |
Elliott Parillaud | Camping (cast), Père et maire (guest) |
Park Jin-bin | Aiseu-keki (lead), Cheongchun-manhwa (cast) |
Steven Christopher Parker | Little Miss Sunshine (cast), Living With Uncle Ray (star) |
Dylan Patton | Paradise, Texas (star) |
Colby Paul | Supernatural (guest) |
Zachary Pauliks | The Departed (cast) |
Callum Payne | Libera (vocalist) |
Kofi Payton | I Am an Apartment Building (cast), Rebirth (star), Take the Lead (cast) |
Slade Pearce | Air Buddies (cast) |
Joey Pearson | Singer |
Gary Pease | Hannah Montana (guest) |
Nacho Perez | Los Simuladores (guest), Alatriste (cast) |
Vinnie Pergola | That's So Raven (guest) |
Meshach Peters | Night at the Museum (cast), Eureka (recurring) |
Philip Peters-Arnolds | TKKG und die rätselhafte Mind-Machine (cast) |
Cole Petersen | Cold Case (guest; ep. "Saving Sammy"), Entourage (recurring) |
Nominee | Performances |
Alex Pettyfer | Stormbreaker (lead) |
Travis Philipsen | Seven's Eleven (short; star) |
Graham Phillips | Crossing Jordan (guest) |
Joey Phillips | Billy Elliot The Musical (lead) |
Anthony Piccininni | World Trade Center (star) |
Rob Pinkston | Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide (star) |
Ryan Pinkston | Veronica Mars (guest), Teachers (guest) |
Max Pirkis | Rome (star) |
Jesse Plemons | When Zachery Beaver Came to Town (star) |
Ilroy Plowright | Le Cri (cast) |
Janieck Van De Polder | Kruistocht in spijkerbroek (cast) |
Dalton Polston | We Are Marshall (cast) |
Dmitry Pomirchy | Beautiful Ohio (cast) |
Lerin Porter | Unaccompanied Minors (cast) |
CJ Porter-Thaw | The Choirboys (vocalist) |
Tyler Garcia Posey | Brothers & Sisters (recurring), Smallville (guest), Veritas, Prince of Truth (star) |
Jakob Wilhjelm Poulsen | Far til fire - i stor stil (cast) |
Alexander Pownall | The Best Man (cast) |
Max Prado | The Benchwarmers (cast), Teachers (recurring) |
Bobby Preston | Criminal Minds (guest) |
Nominee | Performances |
Connor Price | Alice, I Think (star) |
Serge Price | De Griezelbus (lead) |
Alexandre Prince | S.O.S. 18 (guest) |
Jorik Prins | Don (cast), Genji (lead) |
Matt Prokop | Hannah Montana (guest) |
Filippo Pucillo | Nuovomondo (star) |
Jan Pyrlik | Z Odzysku (cast) |
Jérémie Quaegebeur | Une saison Sibélius (star) |
Daniel Radcliffe | December Boys (lead), Extras (guest) |
Lukas Vincent Raschke | Unsere zehn Gebote (guest) |
Broa Ako Rasol | Bawke (lead) |
Brandon Ratcliff | Kubuku Rides (This Is It) (lead) |
Janus Dissing Rathke | Drømmen (lead), Der var engang en dreng (lead) |
Mishon Ratliff | Lincoln Heights (star) |
K'Sun Ray | In Justice (guest; ep 1.7), Smith (recurring), Fido (lead) |
Conner Rayburn | According to Jim (star), Big Momma's House 2 (cast) |
Dominic Redl | Urmel aus dem Eis - Urmel (voice), Felix 2 - Der Hase und die verflixte Zeitmaschine (voice) |
Ty Thomas Reed | Brooklyn Rules (cast), Law & Order: Criminal Intent (guest) |
Daylon Reese | Nip/Tuck (guest), Criminal Minds (guest) House M.D. (guest) |
Will Reeve | Everyone's Hero (voice) |
Nominee | Performances |
Thaddäus Reich | Klimt (cast) |
Javin Reid | Heroes (guest) |
Nick Romeo Reimann | Die Wilden Kerle 3 (star) |
Eduardo Reina | Aida (star) |
Mark Rendall | Arthur (voice), Jane and the Dragon (voice), Time Warp Trio (voice), Len and Hugo (lead) |
Max Reschke | Die Könige der Nutzholzgewinnung (cast), Unsere zehn Gebote (guest) |
Daniel Retuerta | Matrimonio con hijos (star), Amar en tiempos revueltos (star) |
Tobias Retzlaff | Die Liebe kommt selten allein (star), Die Spezialisten: Kripo Rhein-Main (guest) |
Paul Donald Reutter | Unser Charly (guest), Der Kriminalist (guest) |
Tanner Scott Richards | Girlfriends (star), Monk (guest) |
Tanner Richie | Family (lead) |
Tequan Richmond | Everybody Hates Chris (star) |
Jonas Richter | Unsere zehn Gebote (guest) |
Justin Riordan | Pinky Dinky Doo (voice) |
Kane Ritchotte | Devo 2.0 (drummer) |
Jack Ritter | Transgressions (star), The King of Queens (guest), Wolves in the Woods (star) |
Craig Roberts | Young Dracula (star) |
Damani Roberts | You Me and Dupree (cast), The Office (guest) |
Desmond Roberts | Without a Trace (guest), The King of Queens (recurring) |
Bryce Robinson | Without a Trace (guest, ep 5.01 "Stolen"), Monk (guest), Grey's Anatomy (guest) |
Nominee | Performances |
Joey Roche | Saved (guest), Insider Trading (cast) |
Sean Connor Roche | Happy Valentine's Day (lead), Saved (guest), Battlestar Galactica (guest) |
Mitchell Ryan Rodriguez | Push (cast) |
Austin Rogers | How To Eat Fried Worms (lead), Re-Animated (cast) |
Karl Rogers | The Only Boy for Me (lead), Holby City (recurring) |
Corin Rogers II | The Bread Squeezer (lead) |
Jakub Romanowski | Hiena (lead) |
Jesse Romero | Fat Girls (cast) |
Evan Rose | For All the Marbles (cast) |
Grant Rosenmeyer | Teachers (guest) |
Benjamin Lønne Røsler | Bokaj (cast) |
Charlie Rowe | Jackanory (guest) |
Daniel Rubio | El Comisario (recurring) |
Igor Rudoff | Pé na Jaca (recurring) |
Jona Ruggaber | Inga Lindström (guest) |
Elijah Runcorn | According to Jim (guest), Avatar: The Last Airbender (voice) |
Grayson Russell | Talladega Nights (star) |
Sergei Rychenkov | Svolochi (lead) |
Daryl Sabara | Criminal Minds (guest), Keeping Up With The Steins (lead), Weeds (recurring), What About Brian (guest) |
Evan Sabara | Malcolm in the Middle (guest), The Batman (voice), Her Best Move (cast) |
Nominee | Performances |
Takanari Saito | Hakase no aishita sûshiki (lead) |
Nicolas Salgado | Little Fugitive (lead) |
Leo-Paul Salmain | La Terre ferme (cast), Le Temps des porte-plumes (cast) |
Jack Salvatore, Jr. | Zoey 101 (recurring) |
Daniel Samonas | Avatar: The Last Airbender (voice), Hannah Montana (guest), Zoey 101 (guest), All of Us (guest) |
Ryne Sanborn | High School Musical (star) |
José Miguel Sanchez | La Bicicleta (star) |
C.J. Sanders | Saved (recurring) |
Joseph Sanders-Wilde | Libera (vocalist) |
Thomas Sangster | Nanny McPhee (star), Tristan & Isolde (cast) |
Luisber Santiago | Los Simuladores (guest) |
Phillip Saß | Unsere zehn Gebote (guest) |
Joseph Sasson | AMY, LA NINA DE LA MOCHILA AZUL (star) |
Shane Saunders | Zoey 101 (guest) |
Zachery Saurers | Help Me Help You (guest) |
Zachery Savage | Loverboy (star) |
Kerry Michael Saxena | Darcy's Wild Life (star) |
Jeffrey Scaperrotta | Spy (cast) |
Max Schäfer | Unsere zehn Gebote (guest) |
Cameron Scher | Beerfest (star), Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide (guest), Gilmore Girls (guest) |
Nominee | Performances |
Stefan Schertenleib | Vitus (cast) |
Ty Schimek | Pucked (cast) |
Phillip Schlag | Polizeiruf 110 (guest), Die Kinder der Flucht (guest) |
Jojo Schöning | Schloss Einstein (guest) |
Bruno Schubert | Komm näher (cast) |
Michel Schulz | Ein Fall für B.A.R.Z. (star) |
Lukas Schust | Ich leih mir eine Familie (star), Die Kinder der Flucht (guest) |
Wolf-Niklas Schykowski | Papa und Mama (cast) |
Lucas Scupin | Schloss Einstein (guest) |
Alexander Seidel | Eine Robbe zum Verlieben (cast), Dresden (cast), Ein Hauptgewinn für Papa (cast), Nicht alle waren Mörder (cast), Abschnitt 40 (guest) |
Benjamin Seidel | Meine bezaubernde Nanny (star), Schloss Einstein (guest) |
Sam Semenza | Rounding First (lead) |
Jean Senéjoux | Les Vauriens (star), S.O.S. 18 (guest) |
Pino Severino-Geysen | Die Wilden Hühner (cast) |
Jeremy Shada | Lost (guest), Nip/Tuck (guest) |
Zack Shada | The Ant Bully (voice) Jane Doe: The Harder They Fall (cast), Jane Doe: Mind Games (cast), Jane Doe: Yes, I Remember It Well (cast), Lost (guest) |
Ragavan Shanmugathas | Unsere zehn Gebote (guest) |
Thomas Sharkey | Love Monkey (guest) |
Neil Jay Shastri | Little Manhattan (cast), Law & Order: Criminal Intent (guest) |
Colton Shires | Harmony's Passions (recurring), Justice (guest) |
Nominee | Performances |
Grant Silver | Strangers (lead) |
Nick Simmons | Gene Simmons: Family Jewels (star), Robot Chicken (voice) |
Eugene Simon | Alpha Male (lead) |
Andrew Simpson | Notes on a Scandal (star) |
Junior Singo | The Trail (star) |
Michael A. Siravo IV | Twelve and Holding (cast) |
Jules Sitruk | Les Aiguilles rouges (lead) |
Axel Skogberg | Lilla Jönssonligan och stjärnkuppen (lead), Nisse Hults historiska snedsteg (guest) |
Benjamin B. Smith | Eureka (guest), The Saddest Boy in the World (lead), Spymate (cast) |
Brandon Smith | Phil of the Future (star), The Ron Clark Story (star), Without a Trace (guest), Bones (guest), All of Us (guest), Gridiron Gang (cast) |
Daniel E. Smith | Everybody Hates Chris (guest), Hannah Montana (guest) |
Dylan Smith | Re-Animated (cast) |
Evan Smith | Merlin's Apprentice (cast) |
Jaden Smith | The Pursuit of Happyness (star) |
Jake D. Smith | A Little Thing Called Murder (star), For the Love of a Child (star) |
Wyatt Smith | Stacked (guest) |
Zachery Dylan Smith | One Tree Hill (recurring) |
Paul Oskar Soe | Ruudi (lead) |
Magnus Solhaug | Venner for livet (lead) |
Kaarlo Somerto | Onni von Sopanen (lead) |
Nominee | Performances |
Severin Sonntag | Zwei Herzen und zwölf Pfoten (cast), Siska (guest) |
Carlos Speitzer | Mujer, casos de la vida real (recurring) |
Jason Spevack | Molly: An American Girl on the Home Front (cast), Hollywoodland (cast) |
Cole Sprouse | The Suite Life of Zack and Cody (lead), That's So Raven (guest), The Emperor's New School (voice), Holidaze: The Christmas That Almost Didn't Happen (voice) |
Dylan Sprouse | The Suite Life of Zack and Cody (lead), That's So Raven (guest), The Emperor's New School (voice), Holidaze: The Christmas That Almost Didn't Happen (voice) |
James Stankunas | The Night Listener (cast) |
Jack Stanley | Murder City (guest) |
Thomas Stanley | Love's Abiding Joy (cast), E.R. (guest) |
Manuel Steitz | Der Räuber Hotzenplotz (star) |
Elie Stello | Zozo (cast) |
Seth Stern | Harmony's Passions (recurring) |
Kevin Stevan | 4 gegen Z (star) |
Boo Boo Stewart | The Conrad Boys (star), Everybody Hates Chris (guest), Dante's Cove (recurring), 666: The Child (lead), 18 Fingers of Death! (cast) |
Charlie Stewart | The Suite Life of Zack and Cody (recurring), The Santa Clause 3: The Escape Clause (cast) |
Patrick Stogner | One Tree Hill (recurring) |
Johann Storm | Hansel und Gretel (lead) |
Evan Tilson Stroud | Pirate Kids II: The Search for the Silver Skull (lead) |
Martin Stührk | Der Räuber Hotzenplotz (lead), Nicht alle waren Mörder (cast) |
Malcolm Stumpf | Wild Tigers I Have Known (lead) |
Jeremy Suarez | The Bernie Mac Show (star), Brother Bear 2 (voice) |
Nominee | Performances |
Kenta Suga | Hanada shônen-shi (lead), Always san-chôme no yûhi (lead), Tsubakiyama kachô no nanoka-kan (cast) |
Erik Per Sullivan | Malcolm in the Middle (star), Once Not Far from Home (lead), Arthur and the Invisibles (voice) |
Kyle Sullivan | War at Home (star) |
Trent Sullivan | H2O: Just Add Water (recurring) |
Jeremy Sumpter | The Sasquatch Dumpling Gang (lead) |
Tertius Swanepool | A Boy Called Twist (star) |
Akashi Takei | Hakase no aishita sûshiki (star) |
Ryo Tamioko | Gamera: Chiisaki yusha-tachi (star) |
Yuki Tanaka | Chibi Maruko-chan (cast) |
Wietse Tanghe | Witse (guest) |
Hayden Tank | Without a Trace (guest) |
Daniel Tay | Doogal (voice), Beer League (cast), Brooklyn Rules (cast) |
Harry Taylor | Billy Elliot The Musical (cast) |
Jeffrey Tedmori | Final Approach (star), Modern Men (guest) |
Maurice Teichert | Die Pferdeinsel (star), Das Kind meiner Schwester (cast) |
Dorian Thomas | Robin Hood (cast) |
Jake Thomas | Monster Night (lead) |
Khleo Thomas | CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (guest), Teachers (guest) |
Terrance Thomas | Life Is Not a Fairytale: The Fantasia Barrino Story (cast), Who Made the Potatoe Salad? (cast), Drake & Josh (guest) |
Bobb'e J. Thompson | Behind the Camera: The Unauthorized Story of 'Diff'rent Strokes' (lead), That's So Raven (recurring), Idlewild (cast) |
Nominee | Performances |
Nicholas Thompson | Seven's Eleven (star) |
Reece Thompson | Smallville (guest), Three Moons Over Milford (recurring) |
Thor | Singer |
Remy Thorne | Las Vegas (guest); ER (guest); House (guest); Four Kings (guest) |
Rory Thost | He's a Bully, Charlie Brown (voice) |
Clem Tibber | Robin Hood (guest), A Plastic Toy Dinosaur (lead), Doctor Who (guest) |
Lucas Till | Not Like Everyone Else (star), The Other Side (cast) |
Ralph Ting | You, Me and Dupree (star) |
Elliott Tittensor | Shameless (star) |
Luke Tittensor | Emmerdale Farm (recurring) |
Ryo Tomioka | Chiisaki Yusha Tachi Gamera (lead) Dr.Koto's Clinic 2006(recurring) |
Charlie Trairat | Dorm/Dek Hor(lead) |
Jorge Trejo | ¡Qué madre, tan padre! (star), Pablo y Andrea (star) |
Tim Troeger | Neger, Neger, Schornsteinfeger (cast) |
Joep Truijen | Lepel (lead) |
Houston Tumlin | Talladega Nights (star) |
Thomas Turgoose | This is England (star) |
Zach Tyler | The Ant Bully (voice), Avatar: The Last Airbender (voice), The Backyardigans (voice) |
Dariusz M. Uczkowski | Just Another Romantic Wrestling Comedy (cast), Captain Valedor (cast) |
Jan Uczkowski | Wander (lead), Just Another Romantic Wrestling Comedy (cast) |
Nominee | Performances |
Matthew Underwood | Zoey 101 (star), Casper's Scare School (voice), Zoey 101: Spring Break-Up (star), Web Journal Now (star) |
Joakim Unge | Zozo (cast) |
Bisse Unger | Mäklarna (guest), Tusenbröder - Återkomsten (star) |
Julius Vakkuri | Onni von Sopanen (lead) |
Rafael Valdez | Vecinos (guest) |
Philip Valkiers | X!nk (guitarist) |
Thomas Valkiers | X!nk (guitarist) |
Vincent Valladon | Monsieur Léon (cast) |
Junio Valverde | For(r)est in the Des(s)ert (cast), Vida y color (lead) |
Jos Van Den Donk | Beetje verliefd, 'n (cast), De Kameleon ontvoerd (star) |
Koen Van Den Donk | Beetje verliefd, 'n (cast), De Kameleon ontvoerd (star) |
Jim Van Der Panne | De Griezelbus (star) |
Ilya Van Malderghem | Buitenspel (lead) |
Christian Vandal | Jane Doe: Mind Games (cast), Re-Animated (cast) |
Grant Vaught | Where There's a Will (cast), Mojave Phone Booth (cast) |
Szabolcs Veégh | Budakeszi srácok (star) |
Alex Velleman | Billy Elliot The Musical (cast) |
Marcus Venghaus | Lindenstrasse (guest) |
Gianni Verschueren | Familie (star) |
Tony Verzelle | Le Cri (cast) |
Nominee | Performances |
Guilherme Vieira | O Profeta (star) |
Alec Vigil | Alpha Dog (cast) |
J.R. Villarreal | Akeelah and the Bee (cast) |
Andrew Vo | The Santa Clause 3: The Escape Clause (cast) |
Adrian Wahlen | Unser Kindermädchen ist ein Millionär (cast), Zauber des Regenbogens (cast), Unter dem Eis (lead) |
Ben Walker | Sweeney Todd (cast) |
Erik Walker | Monster House (cast, voice) |
B.J. Wallace | Max and the Furious Fly (star) |
Eliot Otis Brown Walters | Murphy's Law (guest) |
Travis Walters | Davy and Stu (lead), Dunny (cast) |
Luke Ward-Wilkinson | Wild at Heart (star) |
Chris Warren Jr. | High School Musical (star), Bernie Mac Show (guest) |
Alex Warrick | The Benchwarmers (cast) |
Jascha Washington | Last Holiday (cast), Big Momma's House 2 (star), Like Mike 2: Streetball (lead) |
Jake Weary | Law & Order: Criminal Intent (guest; ep. 5.6, 5.7) |
Aaron Webber | Whole New Thing (lead), A Stone's Throw (cast) |
Jack Weber | Brother Bear 2 (voice), The Shield (recurring), E.R. (guest) |
Matt Weinberg | The Benchwarmers (cast) |
Mike Weinberg | The Suite Life of Zack and Cody (guest) |
Cole Evan Weiss | House M.D. (guest) |
Nominee | Performances |
Darian Weiss | Without a Trace (guest, ep 5.01 "Stolen"), Numb3rs (guest, ep 3.05 "Traffic"), The Ten Commandments: The Musical (cast) |
Ryan B. Weiss | Complete Guide to Guys (cast) |
Devon Werkheiser | Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide (star) |
Matthew Werkmeister | Neighbours (recurring) |
Maximilian Werner | Vier Meerjungfrauen II - Liebe à la carte (cast), Im Tal der wilden Rosen - Bis ans Ende der Welt (cast), Im Tal der wilden Rosen - Verzicht aus Liebe (cast), Im Tal der wilden Rosen - Was das Herz befiehlt (cast) |
Marlon Wessel | Die Wilden Kerle 3 (star) |
Leon Wessel-Masannek | Die Wilden Kerle 3 (star) |
Michael Westphal | The Benchwarmers (cast) |
Denzel Whitaker | The Ant Bully (voice), Teachers (guest), The War at Home (guest) |
Nick Whitaker | High School Musical (cast), Read It and Weep (star), Money or Mission (lead) |
Guy Whitby | Billy Elliot The Musical (cast) |
Patrick White | Wild Tigers I Have Known (lead) |
Austin Whitlock | Dirt Nap (cast) |
Herman Whitney III | Idiocracy (cast) |
Felix Wichum | Unsere zehn Gebote (guest) |
Connor Widdows | X-Men: The Last Stand (cast), John Tucker Must Die (cast) |
Cainan Wiebe | Black Christmas (cast), The 4400 (guest), Supernatural (guest) |
Philip Wiegratz | Die Wilden Hühner (star) |
Christian Heldbo Wienberg | Sprængfarlig bombe (cast), Tempelriddernes skat (star) |
Andrew Wilson Williams | We Are Marshall (cast) |
Nominee | Performances |
Austin Williams | The Good Shepherd (cast) |
Micah Williams | The Ron Clark Story (star), In Justice (guest), Like Mike 2: Streetball (star) |
Oren Williams | Cold Case (guest) |
Tyler James Williams | Everybody Hates Chris (star), Hi-Jinx (guest), The Ant Bully (cast, voice), Unaccompanied Minors (star) |
Zachary Williams | Romeo! (guest) |
James Willson | L'Oiseau mort (lead) |
Samuel Willuhn | Unsere zehn Gebote (guest) |
Christian Wimmer | Der Schatz der weissen Falken (star) |
Zachary Winard | Without A Trace (guest), Transgressions (cast) |
Alex Winter | The Best Man (cast) |
Nikita Wokurka | Das Total verrückte Wunderauto (lead) |
Kent Wolkowski | Prairie Giant: The Tommy Douglas Story (cast), Moccasin Flats (guest), Corner Gas (cast) |
Mark Womack | Tom Goes to the Mayor (voice), Hi-Jinks (guest) |
Calum Worthy | Dr. Dolittle 3 (cast), Kyle XY (guest), Psych (guest) |
Jordan Wright | Dreamgirls (cast), Drake & Josh (guest) |
Meo Wulf | Das Kind meiner Schwester (cast) |
Bo-tao(Tony) Xiang | Mico,go(lead) |
Kota Yabu | Ya-Ya-yah (singer) |
Yûya Yagira | Sugar & spice: Fûmi zekka (lead) |
Ryosuke Yamada | Tantei gakuen Q (lead) |
Nominee | Performances |
Lu Yao | Shanghai Red (star) |
Hikaru Yaotome | Ya-Ya-yah (singer) |
Travis Yates | Billy Elliot The Musical (lead), Stupid (lead) |
Anton Yelchin | Huff (star), Alpha Dog (star), Criminal Minds (guest), Law & Order: Criminal Intent (guest) |
Arthur Young | When a Stranger Calls (cast), Invasion (guest) |
Seung-ho Yu | Hearty Paws (lead) |
Paul Zerbst | Pommery und Leichenschmaus (cast), Geküsst wird vor Gericht (cast), 3 Engel auf der Chefetage (cast) |
Ludwig Zimmeck | Tierärztin Dr. Mertens (star) |
Eldar Zubcevic | Kako smo se igrali (lead) |